Studio Chic Avec Terrasse, Lumineux Et Calme 2

  • 40 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Situated nearly 25 minutes on foot from Mercat Central, the spacious 40 m² Studio Chic Avec Terrasse, Lumineux Et Calme 2 Valencia also boasts easy access to Norte train station which is approximately 2 km away. The 1-bedroom apartment can hold up to 4 guests.

The accommodation offers an individual terrace, a seating area, and a kitchen, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. At Studio Chic Avec Terrasse, Lumineux Et Calme 2, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Furthermore, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet is available.

Along with self-catering amenities like a fully-equipped kitchen, this apartment also offers a dining area.

The apartment lies in Quatre Carreres, which is dominated by Santiago Calatrava's iconic City of Arts and Sciences complex, with an aquarium, IMAX theater, science museum, and Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia performing arts center, 2.2 km from the restored Central Market of Valencia. Due to the convenient location of Studio Chic Avec Terrasse, Lumineux Et Calme 2, Valencia Basket Club is only a 5-minute stroll away. The nearest bus station Ausias March - Olta is just 400 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Studio Chic Avec Terrasse, Lumineux Et Calme 2 Valencia
Ruzafa Experience Oceanografic Ciencias
Mobile-only price

Ruzafa Experience Oceanografic Ciencias

9.3
Superb 72 reviews
338 m from property
USD 173 USD 156
per night
Vivienda Junto A Ruzafa - 12 Pax Y Mas
Mobile-only price

Vivienda Junto A Ruzafa - 12 Pax Y Mas

7.8
Good 6 reviews
349 m from property
USD 297 USD 267
per night
Victoria Inn Apartment
Mobile-only price

Victoria Inn Apartment

8.8
Fabulous 65 reviews
368 m from property
USD 180 USD 162
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Valencia Airport
    12 km

    Train stations

    Joaquin Sorolla Train Station
    1.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Pet amenities available

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU000046052000039117000000000000000000VT-52770-V1,Z0143850J
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Studio Chic Avec Terrasse, Lumineux Et Calme 2?
      Popular attractions near Studio Chic Avec Terrasse, Lumineux Et Calme 2 include Central Public Market of Valencia, which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Studio Chic Avec Terrasse, Lumineux Et Calme 2?
      Guests of Studio Chic Avec Terrasse, Lumineux Et Calme 2 can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the accommodation?
      For those staying at the accommodation, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Mas Blayet, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, dessert restaurant Creperie Bretonne SL is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at the apartment?
      Certainly, the apartment is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Studio Chic Avec Terrasse, Lumineux Et Calme 2?
      At Studio Chic Avec Terrasse, Lumineux Et Calme 2, guests will be able to make use of a kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Studio Chic Avec Terrasse, Lumineux Et Calme 2?
      Studio Chic Avec Terrasse, Lumineux Et Calme 2 is 40 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Valencia Airport
    12 km

    Train stations

    Joaquin Sorolla Train Station
    1.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Studio Chic Avec Terrasse, Lumineux Et Calme 2 Valencia

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close